Bookmark and Share

Candidate Watch - November 3, 2020 Election

Candidate filing period: July 13 to August 7 - All information subject to change

*=Incumbent

Boards of Education

Santa Cruz County Board of Education Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Sandra Nichols* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
Mike Kubo 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Research Scientist Yes Yes

 

Santa Cruz County Board of Education Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Rose Filicetti* 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 Governing Board Member 7/13/2020 Yes

 

Santa Cruz County Board of Education Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Jane Barr*          
Alyssa Wall 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 Educator/College Advisor 7/17/2020 Yes
Barbara Chamberlain 8/4/2020 8/4/2020 Author/Retired Librarian None filed Yes

 

Santa Cruz County Board of Education Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6
(Includes voters of Monterey County) - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Dana M Sales* 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 Real Estate Broker No Yes
Ed Acosta 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Agriculture Manager/Father Yes Yes

 

San Benito County Board of Education Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2
(Includes voters of San Benito and Monterey Counties) - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Drew McAlister Yes Yes None San Benito County Filing Yes

 

Community College Districts

Cabrillo Community College Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Christina Cuevas* 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 Incumbent 7/17/2020 Yes

 

Cabrillo Community College Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Rachael Spencer* 7/23/2020 8/6/2020 Cabrillo College Trustee Yes Yes
Diana Alfaro 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Housing Project Manager Yes Yes

Cabrillo Community College Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Leticia Mendoza* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
Felipe Hernandez 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 Watsonville City Councilmember Yes Yes

 

Cabrillo Community College Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7
(Includes voters of San Benito & Monterey counties) - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Edward Banks* 7/6/2020 7/13/2020 Incumbent 7/13/2020 Yes
Steven Laird Trujillo 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Author/Educator 7/15/2020 Yes

 

Unified School Districts

San Lorenzo Valley Unified School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Laura Dolson* 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
Grace Pollak 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 Parent Yes Yes

 

San Lorenzo Valley Unified School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Jacqui Rice* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Incumbent 7/15/2020 Yes

 

Pajaro Valley Unified School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Georgia Acosta* 6/23/2020 8/7/2020 School Trustee/Mother Yes Yes
Ruth Cruddas 07/14/2020 8/4/2020 Nonprofit Director/Parent No Yes

 

Pajaro Valley Unified School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3 - vote for 1
(Includes voters of Monterey County)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Karen S. Osmundson*         Did not file
Oscar Soto 7/10/2020   Safety Inspector/Father Monterey Filing Yes
Amanda Hernadez     Patient Care Technician Monterey Filing Yes

 

Pajaro Valley Unified School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Maria R. Orozco* 6/29/2020 7/13/2020 Incumbent 7/13/2020 Yes
Adam Bolanos Scow 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 Environmental Advocate 7/17/2020 Yes

 

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High School District
Governing Board Member - vote for 2
(Santa Clara is lead county)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Rosemary Rossi*          
Katherine Tseng*   Yes Incumbent Yes Yes
Theresa Bond 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Lakeside Trustee/Parent No Yes
           

 

Santa Cruz City Schools Trustee Areas to be decided

Santa Cruz City School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Sheila Coonerty* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Psychologist 7/15/2020 Yes

 

Santa Cruz City School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Claudia Vestal* 7/21/2020 7/21/2020 Incumbent 7/21/2020 Yes

 

Santa Cruz City School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Patty Threet* 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 Small Business Owner 7/14/2020 Yes

 

Santa Cruz City School District
Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2 Outside City (Short Term) - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
John Owen* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Retired Firefighter Yes Yes

 

Scotts Valley Unified School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Sue Rains* 7/28/2020 7/28/2020 Incumbent online only Yes
Michael Shulman* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
Kim Shultz*         Did not file
Jane McElrone 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Parent/Accountant Yes Yes
           
           

 

Elementary School Districts

Aromas-San Juan School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 3
San Benito County is the lead county. Includes voters in Monterey County.

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Jennifer Colby*          
Drew McAlister*          
Monica Martinez-Guaracha*          
           
           
           

 

Bonny Doon Elementary School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Michael Geluardi*         Did not file
Samira Hartje*         Did not file
           
           
           

 

Happy Valley Elementary School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Kyle Frandle* 7/23/2020 7/23/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Katie Freeman* 7/29/2020 7/29/2020 Incumbent No Yes

 

Happy Valley Elementary School District, Governing Board Member
(Short Term) - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Rachel Click Richardson* 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Appointed Incumbent Yes Yes
Alyssa Jolliffe* 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 Appointed School Board Member No Yes

 

Lakeside Joint School District, Governing Board Member
- vote for 2 (Santa Clara is Lead County)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Rhoxanne Morris-Vaughn*         Did not file
Theresa Bond*         Did not file
Zigmont Fafard   8/7/2020 College Student No Yes
           
           
           

 

Live Oak Elementary School District - Vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Jeremy Ray* 7/23/2020 8/7/2020 Deputy Fire Chief Yes Yes
Jennifer Anderson*         Did not file
Kristin Pfotenhauer 8/4/2020 8/4/2020 Retired Principal/Educator Yes Yes
           
           
           

 

Loma Prieta Joint Union School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 2
(Includes Santa Clara County Voters)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Alexandra Hall* 7/30/2020 7/30/2020 Appointed Incumbent Yes Yes
Kerrie Mills*         Did not file
Stacy Kissner 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 Educator/Parent Yes Yes
Erin Asheghian   8/4/2020 Community Volunteer Yes, Santa Clara Filing Yes
           
           

 

Mountain Elementary School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Mark Swan* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Mary Navas* 7/24/2020 7/24/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Marissa Ferejohn Swett* 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Pacific Elementary School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Gwyan Rhabyt* 7/24/2020 7/24/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           
           

 

Soquel Union Elementary School District, Governing Board Member - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Ted Donnelly* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Jennifer Izant Gonzales* 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
Amanda Jackson Miller* 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 School Board Trustee Yes Yes
           
           
           

 

1st District Supervisor

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
John Leopold* 7/27/2020     Incumbent   Yes
Manu Koenig       Nonprofit Executive Director   Yes

 

Cities

 

City of Capitola, Councilmember - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Kristen Petersen* 6/5/2020 7/13/2020 7/31/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
Ed Bottorff*           Termed out
Anthony Rovai 8/7/2020 7/21/2020 8/7/2020 Financial Advisor/Father Yes Yes
Dennis Norton   7/29/2020 ?   ? ?
Margaux Keiser 7/31/2020 7/28/2020 8/4/2020 Small Business Owner Yes Yes
Will Little Bear Reising 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Account Executive/Father Yes Yes

 

City of Santa Cruz, Councilmember - vote for 4

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Katherie Beiers*           Did not file
Cynthia Mathews*           Termed out
Martine Watkins* 6/25/2020 7/13/2020 yes Councilmember/Educational Consultant Yes Yes
Sandy Brown* 7/16/2020 7/20/2020 yes pending ? Yes
Sonja Brunner 6/15/2020 7/14/2020 yes pending ? Yes
Maria Cadenas 6/16/2020 7/13/2020 yes pending ? Yes
Alicia Kuhl 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Yes Pending Yes Yes
Shebreh Kalantari-Johnson 7/21/2020 7/21/2020 7/30/2020 Pending Yes Yes
Elizabeth Conlan 7/20/2020 7/20/2020 Yes Scientist ? Yes

 

City of Scotts Valley, Councilmember - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Jack Dilles* 11/13/2019 7/20/2020 7/27/2020 Scotts Valley Councilmember Yes Yes
Randy Johnson* 8/6/2020 8/3/2020 8/6/2020 Scotts Valley Mayor Yes Yes
Donna Lind* 8/4/2020 8/3/2020 8/4/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
John Lewis 8/7/2020 8/3/2020 8/7/2020 Infrastructure Engineer Yes Yes

 

City of Watsonville, Councilmember, District 1 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Felipe Hernandez*           Termed Out
Eduardo Montesino   Yes Yes Metro Supervisor/Father Yes Yes

 

City of Watsonville, Councilmember, District 2 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Aurelio Gonzalez*   7/22/2020 Yes Incumbent Yes Yes
Vanessa Quiroz-Carter   7/13//2020 8/4/2020 Adjunct Professor Yes Yes
             
             

 

City of Watsonville, Councilmember, District 6 - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Nom Petition Issued Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Trina Coffman-Gomez*           Termed Out
Jimmy Dutra   7/13/2020 7/16/2020 Teacher Yes Yes
Tony Gomez   8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Community Volunteer Yes Yes
             

 

Fire Protection Districts

 

Aptos/La Selva Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Joe Foster*          
Robert “Bob” Spisak*          
George Lucchesi* 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Aromas Tri-County Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 2
(Includes San Benito County voters. Monterey is Lead County)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Mike Miller*   8/6/2020 Incumbent Monterey Filing Yes
Ernest Brown*          
Kevin Stottrup     None San Benito Filing Yes
           
           

 

Aromas Tri-County Fire Protection District, Director, Short Term - vote for 1
(Includes San Benito County voters. Monterey is Lead County)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Ken Mahler* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Incumbent Monterey Filing Yes
           
           
           

 

Ben Lomond Fire ProtectionDistrict, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
John W Munsey*          
Lisa M. Hill*          
Sean Castagna* 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Boulder Creek Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Rick Rogers* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Director No Yes
Chris Currier* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Director No Yes
Robert Locatelli* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Director No Yes
           
           
           

 

Branciforte Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Pat O’Connell*          
Richard Landon* 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Neal Austin*          
Tim Dodds 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Nonprofit Executive Director No Yes
           
           

 

Central Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
David Burnham*          
Owen T. Miller*          
Kevin Walter*          
Ken Radliff 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 Retired Fire Captian

7/14/2020 online only

Yes
David Ronco 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Retired Fire Captian

7/15/2020
online only

Yes
Jesse Trask 7/23/2020 7/23/2020 Firefighter No Yes
           
           

 

Central Fire Protection District, Director Short Term - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
John P. Lucchesi* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Incumbent 7/15/2020 Yes
           

 

Felton Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Robert L. Gelini* 7/8/2020 7/15/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
David Ladd* 7/30/2020 7/30/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Cyndi Foreman* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Pajaro Valley Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Robert Erbe* 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
Dave Martone* 8/4/2020 8/4/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Aerin Murphy Broaddus* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Scotts Valley Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Joseph Parker* 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Appointed Incumbent Yes Yes
Russ Patterson* 7/28/2020 7/28/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Daron L. Pisciotta* 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
           
           
           

 

Zayante Fire Protection District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Garry "Tick" Herceg* 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Lyle Fleming* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Jeff Maxwell* 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Water Districts

 

Central Water District, Director - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
John Benich* 7/22/2020 7/22/2020 Incumbnet No

Yes

Robert W. Postle* 7/22/2020 7/22/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

San Lorenzo Valley Water District, Director - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Richard Moran*          
Lew Farris* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Appointed Incumbent Yes Yes
Tina Marie To 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 Marine Environmental Scientist No Yes
Beth Thomas 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Retired/Education Director Yes Yes
Gail Mahood 7/28/2020 7/28/2020 Retired Geology Professor Yes Yes
           

 

Scotts Valley Water District, Director - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Chris Perri* 7/30/2020 7/30/2020 Incumbent Yes Yes
Danny Reber* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Appointed Incumbent Yes Yes
           
           
           

 

Soquel Creek Water District, Director - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Tom LaHue* 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 Veterinary Surgeon/Director Yes Yes
Bruce Daniels* 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 Water Scientist/Director Yes Yes
Corrie Kates 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 Retired Businessman Yes Yes
Maria Marsilio 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Human Resources Director Yes Yes
           

 

Pajaro Valley Water Management Agency, Director
Division B - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Don Bussey*          
John Kegebein 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Retired CEO No Yes
Stephen G. Rider 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Regulatory Manager No Yes
           

 

Pajaro Valley Water Management Agency, Director
Division D - vote for 1
(includes San Benito and Monterey county voters)

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Robert Culbertson III* 7/27/2020 7/27/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           
           
           

 

Parks and Port

 

Boulder Creek Recreation and Park District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Melissa L. Reed Temmes* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
Tess E. Fitzgerald*          
Brian Valdivia* 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Micah Mucklow 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Father/Filmmaker No Yes
           

 

La Selva Beach Recreation District, Director - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
James Rhodes* 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 Incumbent No Yes
Anthony Young* 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
Mary E. Flores 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
           
           

 

La Selva Beach Recreation District, Director 2 Year Short Term- vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Mary E. Flores*          
Ashley M. Winn* 7/23/2020 7/23/2020 Incumbent No Yes
           

 

Santa Cruz Port District, Commissioner - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Steve Reed* 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 Port Commissioner Yes Yes
Darren Gertler* 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 Port Commissioner/Teach No Yes
Dennis L. Smith* 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 Port Commissioner Yes Yes
Karl Larsen 1/7/2020        
Thomas Whieldon 7/28/2020 7/28/2020 Fisherman/Businessman Yes

Yes  withdrew on 8/7/2020

           

 

Santa Cruz Port District, Commissioner (Short Term) - vote for 1

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Reed Geisreiter* 7/13 7/13 Appointed Port Commissioner Yes Yes
           
           

 

Pajaro Dunes Geologic Hazard Abatement District, Director - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Jack B. Feinstein 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
Raphael Shannon Kraw 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Appointed Incumbent No Yes
David Ferrari 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 Incumbent No Yes